Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jens Mogens Boyesen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

15.01.1964–12.10.1965

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Kai Birger

Ministry of Defence - Oscar Torp's Government

15.09.1954–22.01.1955

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–15.09.1954

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lange, Halvard

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

01.02.1951–19.11.1951

Go to the top