Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Julie Midtgarden Remen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

05.04.2019–24.01.2020

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Hauglie, Anniken

Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs (of 2014) - Erna Solberg's Government

02.04.2018–28.12.2018

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Hauglie, Anniken

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

20.12.2016–02.04.2018

Go to the top