Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jørgen Herman Vogt

Past appointments:

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Vogt Government

03.10.1857–04.12.1858

Minister in Interim Government 1857 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister in Interim Government 1857 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1857

14.09.1857–24.09.1857

Minister of Justice and First Minister

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Vogt Government

11.09.1857–03.10.1857

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Vogt Government

26.09.1856–11.09.1857

Minister of Justice and First Minister

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–26.09.1856

Minister of Justice and First Minister

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

27.09.1855–17.06.1856

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

07.09.1854–07.10.1854

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

02.07.1854–27.09.1855

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

09.09.1853–02.07.1854

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

05.08.1853–09.09.1853

Minister of Finance - leave of absence

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1853–05.08.1853

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

29.09.1852–09.09.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Interim Government 1852

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852

15.07.1852–18.07.1852

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1851–29.09.1852

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1850–15.09.1851

Minister of Church and Education - leave of absence

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.06.1850–15.08.1850

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1849–15.09.1850

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.07.1847–15.09.1849

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.05.1846–15.07.1847

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

01.01.1846–15.05.1846

Minister without portfolio

10.11.1836–17.12.1836

Minister - leave of absence

19.09.1836–10.11.1836

Minister - leave of absence to serve on Legal Commission

15.01.1829–19.09.1836

Minister in Stockholm - also acting Prime Minister 15.09.1827-10.07.1828

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1827–15.01.1829

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - First Wedel Government

15.09.1826–15.09.1827

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.10.1825–15.09.1826

Minister without portfolio

16.09.1825–15.10.1825

Acting Head of Ministry - not Member of the Council of State

1st Ministry (Finance Affairs) - Government Council/Council of State 1814

07.10.1814–27.11.1814

Go to the top