Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jonas Collett

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance and First Minister

Ministry of Finance, Trade and Customs Affairs - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

19.09.1836–17.12.1836

Minister of Finance - also First Minister from 01.07.1822

Ministry of Finance, Trade and Customs Affairs - First Wedel Government

01.01.1822–19.09.1836

Minister without portfolio

15.08.1821–01.01.1822

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1820–15.08.1821

Minister of Church and Education and acting Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1820–15.09.1820

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

15.10.1819–15.09.1820

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1819–15.10.1819

Minister without portfolio

01.01.1819–15.05.1819

Minister of the Interior and acting Minister of Finance

5th Ministry (Finance, Trade and Customs Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.10.1818–30.11.1818

Minister of the Interior

4th Ministry (Interior Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1817–01.01.1819

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.04.1816–15.05.1817

Minister of the Interior

4th Ministry (Interior Affairs) - First Wedel Government

30.11.1814–15.04.1816

Minister of the Interior

2nd Ministry (Interior Affairs) - First Wedel Government

27.11.1814–30.11.1814

Minister of the Interior

2nd Ministry (Interior Affairs) - Government Council/Council of State 1814

02.03.1814–27.11.1814

Go to the top