Jan P. Syse

Past appointments:

Prime Minister (H)

Office of the Prime Minister - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

Minister of Industry (H)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Kåre Willoch's Government

16.09.1983–04.10.1985

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Endresen, Egil

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Per Borten's Government

01.11.1970–17.03.1971

Private Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Willoch, Kåre

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Per Borten's Government

01.08.1967–31.07.1969