Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Jon Georg Dale

Current appointments:

Minister of Transportation and Communication

Ministry of Transport and CommunicationsErna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–

Past appointments:

Acting Minister of Justice and Immigration (Frp)

Ministry of Justice and Public Security - Erna Solberg's Government

15.03.2019–29.03.2019

Minister of Agriculture and Food (Frp)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

16.12.2015–31.08.2018

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Jensen, Siv

Ministry of Finance - Erna Solberg's Government

17.10.2014–16.10.2015

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Solvik-Olsen, Ketil

Ministry of Transport and Communications - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–17.10.2014

Go to the top