Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Karine Skaret

Current appointments:

Political Adviser

to the Council of State Dale, Jon Georg

Ministry of Transport and CommunicationsErna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Dale, Jon Georg

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Erna Solberg's Government

20.06.2018–31.08.2018

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Michaelsen, Åse

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–20.06.2018

Political Adviser (Frp)

to the Council of State Horne, Solveig

Ministry of Children and Equaity (of 2016) - Erna Solberg's Government

23.11.2017–17.01.2018

Go to the top