Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kathrine Raadim

Past appointments:

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

07.09.2013–16.10.2013

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

22.09.2012–19.01.2013

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

27.04.2012–21.09.2012

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Eide, Espen Barth

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

11.11.2011–21.09.2012

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Defence - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

26.10.2009–11.11.2011