Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Karl Trasti

Past appointments:

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

20.01.1964–12.10.1965

Minister of Pay and Prices (A)

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–20.01.1964

Minister of Pay and Prices (A)

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.09.1962–28.08.1963

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Lid, Mons

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–28.12.1956

Go to the top