Kjell-Børge Freiberg

Past appointments:

Minister of Petroleum and Energy (Frp)

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

31.08.2018–18.12.2019

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Søviknes, Terje

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

20.12.2016–21.06.2017

State Secretary (Frp)

to the Council of State Lien, Tord André

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Erna Solberg's Government

23.10.2015–20.12.2016