Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kai Birger Knudsen

Past appointments:

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.01.1955–31.12.1955

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Oscar Torp's Government

15.06.1954–22.01.1955

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Oscar Torp's Government

20.12.1952–15.06.1954

Acting Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Oscar Torp's Government

18.10.1952–20.12.1952

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Torp, Oscar Fredrik

Office of the Prime Minister - Oscar Torp's Government

19.11.1951–18.10.1952

Secretary to the Prime Minister (A)

to the Prime Minister Gerhardsen, Einar

Office of the Prime Minister - Einar Gerhardsen's Seond Government

01.04.1948–19.11.1951