Kjell Erik Øie

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Støre, Jonas Gahr

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

08.06.2012–21.09.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

29.02.2008–27.03.2009

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Giske, Trond

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

15.02.2008–29.02.2008

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bekkemellem, Karita

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2006–18.10.2007

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bekkemellem, Karita

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–01.01.2006

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Bekkemellem, Karita

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

28.03.2000–19.10.2001