Kristin Holm Jensen

Past appointments:

Acting State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Finance - Erna Solberg's Government

10.03.2021–14.10.2021

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–08.02.2019

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Modernisation - Erna Solberg's Government

01.01.2014–17.01.2018

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Erna Solberg's Government

25.10.2013–31.12.2013