Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Colding

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Prime Minister Willoch, Kåre

Office of the Prime Minister - Kåre Willoch's Government

14.10.1981–04.12.1984

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Stray, Svenn Thorkild

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Per Borten's Government

13.06.1970–17.03.1971

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Stray, Svenn Thorkild

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Per Borten's Government

22.05.1970–13.06.1970

Private Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Lyng, John

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Per Borten's Government

01.01.1966–22.05.1970