Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kjell Hanssen

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Prime Minister Syse, Jan P.

Office of the Prime Minister - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Thomassen, Petter

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Kåre Willoch's Government

04.10.1985–09.05.1986

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Syse, Jan P.

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Kåre Willoch's Government

10.02.1984–04.10.1985

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Tidemand, Otto Grieg

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Per Borten's Government

05.06.1970–17.03.1971

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Willoch, Kåre

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Per Borten's Government

17.11.1969–05.06.1970

Go to the top