Kjersti Stenseng

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Tajik, Hadia

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–01.10.2013

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

15.05.2012–21.09.2012

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

02.03.2012–15.05.2012

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2012–02.03.2012

Acting State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.11.2011–01.01.2012

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

14.06.2011–31.10.2011

Political Adviser (acting) (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

13.01.2010–16.08.2010