Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Kurt Mosbakk

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

01.01.1988–13.06.1988

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

09.05.1986–01.01.1988

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Harlem, Gudmund

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

26.02.1964–12.10.1965

Go to the top