Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Karl Wilhelm Wefring

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Defence - Ivar Lykke's Government

05.03.1926–26.07.1926

Minister of Defence (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Defence - Abraham Berge's Government

30.05.1923–25.07.1924

Minister of Defence (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Defence - Otto B. Halvorsen's Second Government

06.03.1923–30.05.1923

Minister of Defence (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Defence - Otto B. Halvorsen's First Government

21.06.1920–22.06.1921