Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Laila Dåvøy

Past appointments:

Minister of Children and Family Affairs (KrF)

Ministry of Children and Family Affairs (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–17.10.2005

Minister of Government Administration and Labour (KrF)

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1998) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

15.03.1999–17.03.2000

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bjartveit, Eleonore

Ministry of Church and Culture - Jan P. Syse's Government

20.08.1990–03.11.1990

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bjartveit, Eleonore

Ministry of Church and Culture - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.01.1990–20.08.1990

Private Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Bjartveit, Eleonore

Ministry of Culture and Science - Jan P. Syse's Government

01.11.1989–01.01.1990

Go to the top