Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Leif Jørgen Aune

Past appointments:

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–11.01.1978

Minister of Local Government and Labour (A)

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Nordli, Odvar

Ministry of Local Government and Labour (of 1948) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

19.03.1971–18.10.1972

Go to the top