Lotte Grepp Knutsen

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Vedum, Trygve Slagsvold

Ministry of FinanceJonas Gahr Støre's Government

14.10.2021–

Past appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

27.12.2011–20.04.2012

State Secretary (leave of absence)

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

07.03.2011–27.12.2011

Acting State Secretary

to the Prime Minister Stoltenberg, Jens

Office of the Prime Minister - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

13.01.2010–16.08.2010

State Secretary

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–27.12.2011

State Secretary

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Culture and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–01.01.2010

State Secretary

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

27.03.2009–20.10.2009

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Huitfeldt, Anniken

Ministry of Children and Equality (of 2006) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

14.03.2008–27.03.2009