Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Lars Peder Brekk

Past appointments:

Minister of Agriculture and Food - leave of absence (Sp)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

02.03.2012–16.03.2012

Minister of Agriculture and Food (Sp)

Ministry of Agriculture and Food - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–18.06.2012

Minister of Fisheries (Sp)

Ministry of Fisheries - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

21.01.2000–17.03.2000

Private Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Reiten, Eivind

Ministry of Fisheries - Kåre Willoch's Government

14.10.1985–09.05.1986

Go to the top