Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Magnus Thue

Current appointments:

State Secretary

to the Council of State Sanner, Jan Tore

Ministry of FinanceErna Solberg's Government

24.01.2020–

Past appointments:

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Isaksen, Torbjørn Røe

Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–24.01.2020

State Secretary (leave of absence) (H)

to the Council of State Asheim, Henrik

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2017–17.01.2018

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Isaksen, Torbjørn Røe

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

12.08.2016–16.10.2017

Political Adviser (H)

to the Council of State Isaksen, Torbjørn Røe

Ministry of Education and Research (of 2006) - Erna Solberg's Government

16.10.2013–12.08.2016