Marit Kristine Vea

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (V)

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

09.09.2019–24.01.2020

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (V)

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

09.08.2019–09.09.2019

Political Adviser (V)

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

01.04.2019–08.08.2019

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (V)

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

28.08.2018–01.04.2019

Political Adviser

to the Council of State Elvestuen, Ola

Ministry of Climate and Environment - Erna Solberg's Government

17.01.2018–28.08.2018