Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Morten Lauvbu

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Strand, Tove

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1992–04.09.1992

Private Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Strand, Tove

Ministry of Government Administration and Labour (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1992–30.06.1992

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Education, Research and Church Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.01.1991–01.01.1992

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hernes, Gudmund

Ministry of Education and Research (of 1990) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

09.11.1990–01.01.1991

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Kvidal, Mary

Ministry of Church and Education - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

13.06.1988–16.10.1989

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Grøndahl, Kirsti Kolle

Ministry of Church and Education - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Second Government

20.05.1986–13.06.1988

Go to the top