Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Nils Asbjørn Engstad

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Faremo, Grete

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

28.06.1993–25.02.1994

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

02.04.1993–28.06.1993

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Stoltenberg, Thorvald

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.11.1992–02.04.1993

Go to the top