Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Nils Christian Egede Hertzberg

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Schweigaard/Løvenskiold Government

03.04.1884–26.06.1884

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

26.03.1884–03.04.1884

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Christian Selmer Government

30.01.1882–26.03.1884

Go to the top