Nicolai Johan Lohmann Krog

Past appointments:

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

12.04.1853–05.01.1855

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister of Auditing and First Minister - leave of absence

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.06.1852–15.07.1852

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1851–15.04.1853

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1850–15.09.1851

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1849–15.09.1850

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.11.1848–15.09.1849

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.10.1846–15.11.1848

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1845–15.10.1846

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

08.03.1844–15.09.1845

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.09.1842–08.03.1844

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

15.05.1839–15.09.1841

Minister of Auditing and First Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

25.10.1837–15.05.1838

Minister of the Army, First Minister and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

27.05.1837–25.10.1837

Minister of the Army - also acting Minister of the Navy until 17.12.1836, also First Minister from 17.12.1836

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

19.09.1836–25.10.1837

Minister of the Army and acting Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.05.1836–19.09.1836

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.05.1835–15.05.1836

Minister of the Army - also acting Minister of the Navy until 15.09.1834

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.07.1833–15.05.1835

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.08.1832–15.07.1833

Minister of the Army and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.06.1831–15.01.1832

Minister of the Army - also acting Minister of the Navy until 15.01.1831

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.01.1830–15.08.1832

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.12.1828–15.01.1830

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.09.1826–15.12.1828

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.10.1825–15.09.1826

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.06.1822–15.10.1825

Acting Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

23.08.1821–15.06.1822