Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Nils Kristoffer Handal

Past appointments:

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

22.01.1955–18.02.1961

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Oscar Torp's Government

01.01.1955–22.01.1955

Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1947) - Oscar Torp's Government

02.11.1953–22.01.1955

Go to the top