Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

(Nicolai) Niels Treschow

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

15.04.1823–28.06.1825

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.12.1822–15.04.1823

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

15.09.1820–15.12.1822

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.10.1819–15.09.1820

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - First Wedel Government

01.01.1819–15.10.1819

Minister of Church and Education

1st Ministry (Church and Education Affairs) - First Wedel Government

15.11.1817–01.01.1819

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1816–15.11.1817

Minister of Church and Education

1st Ministry (Church and Education Affairs) - First Wedel Government

30.11.1814–15.09.1816

Minister

27.11.1814–30.11.1814

Go to the top