Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Odd Jostein Sæter

Past appointments:

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Prime Minister Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik' Second Government

19.10.2001–17.10.2005

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Prime Minister Bondevik, Kjell Magne

Office of the Prime Minister - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

17.10.1997–17.03.2000

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Brusletten, Reidun

Ministry of Development Cooperation - Kåre Willoch's Government

01.01.1984–09.05.1986

State Secretary (KrF)

to the Council of State Brusletten, Reidun

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Kåre Willoch's Government

17.06.1983–01.01.1984