Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ole Jacob Broch

Past appointments:

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

27.02.1872–28.05.1872

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.08.1871–27.02.1872

Minister of the Navy and Postal Affairs

Ministry of the Navy and Postal Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

08.03.1869–15.08.1871

Go to the top