Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Olaj Johan Olsen

Past appointments:

Minister of the Interior (MODVNSTR)

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Francis Hagerup's First Government

15.08.1897–17.02.1898

Minister in Stockholm (MODVNSTR)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Francis Hagerup's First Government

15.08.1896–15.08.1897

Minister of Finance - leave of absence (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johan Sverdrup's Government

01.05.1889–08.07.1889

Minister of Finance and acting Minister of Justice (V)

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Johan Sverdrup's Government

28.08.1888–15.09.1888

Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johan Sverdrup's Government

16.07.1888–13.07.1889

Acting Minister of Finance (V)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Johan Sverdrup's Government

01.04.1888–01.06.1888

Go to the top