Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ole Andreas Bachke

Past appointments:

Minister of Auditing and acting Prime Minister

Ministry of Auditing - Christian Selmer Government

11.03.1884–29.03.1884

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Christian Selmer Government

15.09.1882–29.03.1884

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Christian Selmer Government

15.11.1881–15.09.1882

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

11.10.1880–15.11.1881

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1880–11.10.1880

Minister of Justice

Ministry of Justice and the Police - Frederik Stang Government

13.10.1879–15.09.1880

Go to the top