Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Olav Gjærevoll

Past appointments:

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

08.05.1972–18.10.1972

Minister of Pay and Prices (A)

Ministry of Pay and Prices - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–08.05.1972

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Fourth Government

25.09.1963–12.10.1965

Minister of Social Affairs (A)

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

04.02.1963–28.08.1963

Go to the top