Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ole Monsen Mjelde

Past appointments:

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Johan Mowinckel's Third Government

03.03.1933–20.03.1935

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Johan Mowinckel's Second Government

15.02.1928–12.05.1931

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Johan Mowinckel's First Government

25.07.1924–05.03.1926

Minister of Labour - also acting Minister of Provisioning until 23.07.1921 (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Otto Blehr's Second Government

22.06.1921–06.03.1923

Minister of Labour (V)

Ministry of Labour (of 1885) - Gunnar Knudsen Second Government

10.05.1920–21.06.1920

Go to the top