Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Otto Vincent Lange

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Frederik Stang Government

15.09.1862–22.06.1863

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

17.12.1861–15.09.1862

Minister in Interim Government 1861 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister in Interim Government 1861 - did not take office

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1861

12.08.1861–25.08.1861

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

15.10.1859–15.09.1861

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Sibbern/Birch/Motzfeldt Government

16.12.1858–15.10.1859

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

15.09.1858–16.12.1858

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Vogt Government

15.08.1857–15.09.1858

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Vogt Government

26.06.1856–15.08.1857

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Vogt Government

17.06.1856–26.06.1856

Minister of Finance

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

27.09.1855–17.06.1856

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

07.10.1854–27.09.1855

Go to the top