Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Ole Wilhelm Erichsen

Past appointments:

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.09.1853–31.03.1856

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

15.11.1852–15.09.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister in Interim Government 1852-1853

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1852-1853

11.10.1852–12.04.1853

Minister of the Navy and acting Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

10.07.1852–15.11.1852

Minister of the Navy

Ministry of the Navy (of 1846) - Løvenskiold/Vogt Government

16.10.1848–15.11.1852

Go to the top