Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Peter Motzfeldt

Past appointments:

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - Second Wedel Government and its continuation

19.09.1836–27.05.1837

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.09.1835–19.09.1836

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.09.1834–15.09.1835

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.08.1832–15.09.1834

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.06.1831–15.08.1832

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.11.1829–15.06.1831

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.11.1828–15.11.1829

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.05.1825–15.11.1828

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.05.1824–15.05.1825

Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

15.06.1822–15.05.1824

Minister of the Army and acting Minister of Auditing

Ministry of Auditing - First Wedel Government

23.03.1822–15.06.1822

Minister of the Army

Ministry of the Army (of 1819) - First Wedel Government

15.10.1819–15.06.1822

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.10.1818–15.10.1819

Minister of the Army

6th Ministry (Army Affairs) - First Wedel Government

01.06.1816–15.10.1818

Minister in Stockholm - leave of absence

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

15.06.1815–01.06.1816

Minister in Stockholm - in office in Stockholm before Christmas 1814

Council of State Division in Stockholm - First Wedel Government

27.11.1814–01.06.1816

Go to the top