Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Per Kleppe

Past appointments:

Minister of Planning (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of Planning (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

01.01.1980–04.02.1981

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–08.10.1979

Minister of Justice (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Trygve Bratteli's Second Government

16.10.1973–15.01.1976

Minister of Trade and Shipping and Acting Minister of Industry (A)

Ministry of Industry (of 1955) - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

24.09.1971–04.11.1971

Minister of Trade and Shipping (A)

Ministry of Trade and Shipping - Trygve Bratteli's First Government

17.03.1971–18.10.1972

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bjerve, Petter Jakob

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

23.04.1960–01.03.1962

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Bratteli, Trygve

Ministry of Finance and Customs - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

25.02.1957–23.04.1960

Go to the top