Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Rita Westvik

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.08.1994–25.10.1996

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Health and Social Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

08.11.1993–24.01.1994

Political Adviser (A)

to the Council of State Knudsen, Grete

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

01.07.1993–07.11.1993

Go to the top