Robin Martin Kåss

Past appointments:

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Støre, Jonas Gahr

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.09.2012–16.10.2013

State Secretary (leave of absence) (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

03.03.2011–11.05.2011

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Strøm-Erichsen, Anne-Grete

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

25.06.2010–21.09.2012

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Riis-Johansen, Terje

Ministry of Petroleum and Energy (of 1997) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

08.10.2008–25.06.2010