Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Rolf Hansen

Past appointments:

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Gro Harlem Brundtland's First Government

04.02.1981–14.10.1981

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Odvar Nordli's Government

08.10.1979–04.02.1981

Minister of Defence (A)

Ministry of Defence - Odvar Nordli's Government

15.01.1976–08.10.1979

Private Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Harlem, Gudmund

Ministry of Social Affairs (of 1916) - Einar Gerhardsen's Third Government

01.02.1956–16.02.1959

Go to the top