Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Rasmus Tønder Nissen

Past appointments:

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Christian Selmer Government

15.10.1881–19.01.1882

Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister in Interim Government 1881

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm 1881

16.09.1881–26.09.1881

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Christian Selmer Government

15.11.1880–15.10.1881

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Christian Selmer Government

11.10.1880–15.11.1880

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Frederik Stang Government

15.10.1877–11.10.1880

Minister in Stockholm

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

15.11.1876–15.10.1877

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government July 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm July 1875

06.07.1875–21.07.1875

Minister in Interim Government mai-juni 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Frederik Stang Government

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister in Interim Government May-June 1875

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Interim Government in Stockholm May-June 1875

26.05.1875–05.06.1875

Minister of Church and Education

Ministry of Church and Education - Frederik Stang Government

28.11.1874–15.11.1876

Go to the top