Rigmor Aasrud

Past appointments:

Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs and acting Minister of Labour (A)

Ministry of Labour (of 2010) - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

19.11.2010–03.01.2011

Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs (A)

Ministry of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

01.01.2010–16.10.2013

Minister of Government Administration, Reform and Church Affairs (A)

Ministry of Government Administration and Reform - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–01.01.2010

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Hanssen, Bjarne Håkon

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.06.2008–30.09.2009

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Brustad, Sylvia

Ministry of Health and Care Services - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

21.10.2005–20.06.2008