Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Steinar Gudmund Ness

Past appointments:

Political Adviser (leave of absence) (Sp)

to the Council of State Enoksen, Odd Roger

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

29.03.1999–19.09.1999

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Enoksen, Odd Roger

Ministry of Local Government and Regional Development - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

18.03.1999–29.03.1999

Political Adviser (Sp)

to the Council of State Enger, Anne

Ministry of Culture (of 1991) - Kjell Magne Bondevik's First Government

04.11.1997–18.03.1999

State Secretary (Sp)

to the Council of State Valla, Kristin Hille

Ministry of the Environment - Jan P. Syse's Government

20.10.1989–05.08.1990

Go to the top