Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Siri Bjerke

Past appointments:

Minister of the Environment (A)

Ministry of the Environment - Jens Stoltenberg's First Government

17.03.2000–19.10.2001

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Thorbjørn Jagland's Government

25.10.1996–17.10.1997

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Godal, Bjørn Tore

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

24.01.1994–25.10.1996

State Secretary (A)

to the Council of State Holst, Johan Jørgen

Ministry of Foreign Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

14.06.1993–24.01.1994

Go to the top