Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sigbjørn Johnsen

Past appointments:

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance - Jens Stoltenberg's Second Government

20.10.2009–16.10.2013

Minister of Finance (A)

Ministry of Finance and Customs Affairs - Gro Harlem Brundtland's Third Government

03.11.1990–25.10.1996

Go to the top