Svein Magnus Munkejord

Past appointments:

Minister of Fisheries (H)

Ministry of Fisheries - Jan P. Syse's Government

16.10.1989–03.11.1990

State Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Listau, Thor

Ministry of Fisheries - Kåre Willoch's Government

01.07.1984–04.10.1985

Private Secretary (H)

to the Council of State Listau, Thor

Ministry of Fisheries - Kåre Willoch's Government

23.11.1981–10.07.1983