Enable Javascript in your browser for an improved experience of regjeringen.no

Sofus Arctander

Past appointments:

Minister of Trade (FRIVNSTR)

Ministry of Trade (of 1905) - Willer Konow's (S.B.) Government

02.02.1910–11.06.1910

Minister of Trade (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1905) - Jørgen Løvland's Government

23.10.1907–19.03.1908

Minister of Trade (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1905) - Christian Michelsen's Government

01.12.1905–23.10.1907

Minister of Trade - also acting Prime Minister 31.08.1905-23.09.1905 (V)

Ministry of Trade (of 1903) - Christian Michelsen's Government

11.03.1905–01.12.1905

Minister of the Interior (V)

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.08.1886–17.02.1888

Minister in Stockholm (V)

Council of State Division in Stockholm - Johan Sverdrup's Government

15.08.1885–15.08.1886

Minister of the Interior (V)

Ministry of the Interior (of 1846) - Johan Sverdrup's Government

26.06.1884–15.08.1885

Go to the top